Selected

International Short Animation Competitive Session

Curator: Ludielma Laurentino


“(OTTO)” by Job, Joris & Marieke – 09’ 19’’ – Países Baixos (Brazil Premiere)

“AENIGMA” by Aris Fatouros & Adonis Doussias – 10’ 06’’ – Grécia (Latin America Premiere)

“Animais” by Guilherme Alvernaz – 12’ 49’’ – Brazil/SP

“Blood Sour Grapes, Indeed” by Deveroe Aurel Langston – 19’ 13’’ – Alemanha (Latin America Premiere)

“Brinquedo Novo” by Rogéio Boechat – 06’ 24’’– Brazil/RJ

“Caminho dos Gigantes” by Alois Di Leo – 11’ 52’’ – Brazil/SP

“Chika, The Dog from The Ghetto” by Sandra Schiebl – 16’ 21’’ – Alemanha (Brazil Premiere)

“Corp.” by Pablo Polledri – 09’ 00’’ – Argentina

“Cosmos” by Daria Kopiec – 02’ 29’’ – Polônia (Latin America Premiere)

“Diamenteurs” by Chloé Mazlo – 11’ 13’’ – França (Latin America Premiere)

“Down by Love” by José Corral – 13’ 48’’ – Espanha

“Etnophobia” by Joan Zhonga – 14’ 18’’ – Grécia/Albânia (Brazil Premiere)

“Finito” by Mauricio Bartok – 04’ 36’’ – Brazil/SP

“Inflated Head” by Amirpooya Afzali & Rouhollah Saadatmand – 06’ 24’’ – Irã (Latin America Premiere)

“José” by Fernando Gutierrez – 11’ 40’’ – Brazil/DF

“Journey Birds” by Daphna Awadish – 09’ 09’’ – Israel/Itália

“Love, our prison” by Carolina Corral Paredes – 05’ 50’’ – México (Brazil Premiere)

“Lupus” by Carlos Gomez Salamanca – 09’ 41’’ – Colômbia/França (Brazil Premiere)

“Malgrin Debotté” by Morgane Marinos, Claire Brodelle, Cindy Kinadjian & Clarisse Valeix – 06’ 08’’ – França

“Òrun Àyié: A Criação do Mundo” by Jamile Coelho & Cintia Maria – 12’ 00’’ – Brazil/BA

“OSSA” by Dario Imbrogno – 03’ 55’’ – Itália

“Running Lights” by Gediminas Siaulys – 11’ 20’’ – Lituânia (Brazil Premiere)

“Tale of a Seed” by Yawen Zheng – 08’ 38’’ – China/EUA (Internacional Premiere)

“The Evening Her Mind Jumped out of Her Head” by Shaun Clark & Kim Noce – 07’ 32’’ – Reino Unido

“The Master” by Riho Unt – 17’ 40’’ – Estônia

“The Pine Tree Villa” by Jan Koester – 10’ 43’’ – Alemanha

“The Rope” de Liran Kapel – 05’ 44’’ – Noruega (Latin America Premiere)

“UKA” de Valle Comba – 02’ 58’’ – Espanha (Brazil Premiere)

“Valley of White Birds” de Busifan & Cloud Yang – 14’ 16’’ – China (Latin America Premiere)

“Yin” de Nicolas Fong – 10’ 30’’ – Bélgica (Latin America Premiere)

 

 

National Short Animation Competitive Session

Curator: Ricardo de Podestá


“A Bailarina” by Lucas Argenta – 02’ 40’’ – Brazil / RS

“A Fuga” by Douglas Alves – 09’ 34’’ – Brazil/SP

“A Primeira Flauta” by Simon Brethé e Ricardo Poeira – 03’ 47’’ – Brazil/MG

“Animais” by Guilherme Alvernaz – 12’ 50’’– Brazil/SP

“Aquitã, O Indiozinho” by Frata Soares – 04’ 15’’– Brazil/RJ

“Até a China” by Marcelo Marão – 14’ 44’’ – Brazil/RJ

“Brincando entre Estrelas” by Marcelo Salerno – 02’ 07’’ – Brazil/RJ

“Brinquedo Novo” by Rogério Boechat – 06’ 24’’– Brazil/RJ

“Caminho dos Gigantes” by Alois Di Leo – 11’ 52’’ – Brazil/SP

“Cartas” by David Mussel – 04’ 48’’ – Brazil/RJ

“Finito” by Maurício Bartok – 04’ 36’’ – Brazil/SP

“Flerte” by Samuel Mariani – 02’ 06’’ – Brazil/SP

“Fome” by Rildo Farias – 02’ 12’’ – Brazil/GO

“How the Right Words Help Us to Feel the Right Things” by Antonio Vicentini – 04’ 20’’ – Brazil/PR

“José” by Fernando Gutierrez – 11’ 40’’ – Brazil/DF

“Lipe, Vovô e o Monstro” by Felippe Steffens e Carlos Mateus – 08’ 48’’ – Brazil/RS

“Mãos” by Ivanildo Soares – 01’ 32’’ – Brazil/SP

“Millie” by Israel Dilean – 05’ 11’’ – Brazil/MG

“O Fim da Fila” by Willian Côgo – 02’ 47’’ – Brazil/RJ

“O Poeta das Coisas Horríveis” by Guy Charnaux – 05’ 20’’ – Brazil/RJ

“O Sino de Montebello” by Fernando Ferreira Garróz – 03’ 54’’– Brazil/RJ

“O Último Engolervilha II” by Marcelo Marão – 12’ 43’’ – Brazil/RJ

“Oceano” by Renato Duque – 15’ 38’’ – Brazil/SP

“Òrun Aiyé: A Criação do Mundo” by Jamile Coelho e Cintia Maria – 12’ 00’’ – Brazil/BA

“Parque Pesadelo” by Aly Muritiba, Francisco Gusso e Pedro Giongo – 13’ 35’’ Brazil/PR

“Pra bom entendedor, meia palavra besta” by Wayner Tristao – 01’ 00’’ – Brazil/PE

“Pulsões” by Yannet Briggiler – 06’ 04’’ – Brazil/SC

“Sayounara” by Débora Mini – 04’ 40’’– Brazil/MG

“Tango” by Francisco Gusso e Pedro Giongo – 12’ 30’’ – Brazil/PR

“Único” by Icaro Cooke – 01’ 00’’ – Brazil/GO

“Vento” by Betânia Furtado – 14’ 16’’– Brazil / RS

“Vênus – Filó: A Fadinha Lésbica” by Sávio Leite – 05’ 58’’– Brazil/MG

“Voa, João” by Humberto Avelar – 04’ 45’’ – Brazil/RJ